ABOUT


Faculty and Staff


ICS All Staff

Administration

Darren Gentry
Darren Gentry
Headmaster
Stephen Ladas
Stephen Ladas
Assistant Headmaster
Lucas Lemley
Lucas Lemley
High School Principal
Karen Conwell
Karen Conwell
Middle School Principal
Elsie Poosawtsee
Elsie Poosawtsee
Elementary School Principal
Aungsana Kinghirunwatana
Aungsana Kinghirunwatana
School Director
Scott Hayden
Scott Hayden
Curriculum Director
John Fang
John Fang
CFO & COO

Office

Porntip Sriwathanangkul
Porntip Sriwathanangkul (Kay)
Secretary to Headmaster
Elizabeth Spiker
Elizabeth Spiker
Admissions Coordinator
Chonticha Long
Chonticha Long (Bo)
Admissions Representative
Gabrielle Vo
Gabrielle Vo
HR Coordinator
Savitree Supanwattanachai
Savitree Supanwattanachai (CC)
HR Representative
Somporn Tangsirisatian
Somporn Tangsirisatian
Registrar
Nuttinee Hengpongthorn
Nuttinee Hengpongthorn
Registrar Secretary
Prasana Sirichan
Prasana Sirichan (Aom)
Receptionist
Boonruk Saeteaw
Boonruk Saeteaw (Mooh)
Business Manager
Rachanee Sukpenkaew Add
Rachanee Sukpenkaew (Add)
Finance Director
Sumalee Techatammarat
Sumalee Techatammarat
Senior Accountant
Penphorn Sae-jeng
Penphorn Sae-jeng (Gift)
Accountant
Pornnapin Boonsermsuwong
Pornnapin Boonsermsuwong (Pakky)
Accountant
Varinee Pongchaivorarit
Varinee Pongchaivorarit (App)
Accountant
Somkhit Lertmankha
Somkhit Lertmankha
Cashier
Anchalee Tanabodeeumpon
Anchalee Tanabodeeumpon (Pen)
IT Director
Thongchai Thanamangmee
Thongchai Thanamangmee (Lao)
IT Maintenance
Worapin Thammatien
Worapin Thammatien (Tong)
IT Secretary
Manas Manathanya
Manas Manathanya (Kiak)
IT System Admin
Micah Lee
Micah Lee
PAC and Tech Director
Isaree Thanaphatchotikul
Isaree Thanaphatchotikul (Tai)
Secretary to School Director
Nipa Trongtamachai
Nipa Trongtamachai
Administrative Assistant
Phansaeng Lertmankha
Phansaeng Lertmankha (Charlie)
Government Admin Liaison
Yuttakorn Kriengparinyakjj
Yuttakorn Kriengparinyakjj (Jimmy)
Government Admin Liaison

High School Faculty

Prapassara Chirasrirungson
Prapassara Chirasrirungson (Gift)
High School Secretary
Bradley McKenzie
Bradley McKenzie
Language Arts
Darryl De Kock
Darryl De Kock
Language Arts
Mark Cooprider
Mark Cooprider
Language Arts
William Gill
William Gill
Language Arts
Jeremy Sutter
Jeremy Sutter
Mathematics
Jim Perry
Jim Perry
Mathematics
Jonathan Moquist
Jonathan Moquist
Mathematics
Kayley Fjording
Kayley Fjording
Mathematics / Science
Allan Fjording
Allan Fjording
Science
Daryl Holst
Daryl Holst
Science
Eunice Pyon
Eunice Pyon
Science
Isabel Kulp
Isabel Kulp
Science
Johnny Pyon
Johnny Pyon
Science
Paul Muri
Paul Muri
Science
Andrew Fullington
Andrew Fullington
Social Studies
Dayton Kannon
Dayton Kannon
Social Studies
Todd Gealy
Todd Gealy
Social Studies
Zachary Harms
Zachary Harms
Social Studies
Kittikhun Muangta
Kittikhun Muangta (Yohun)
Thai
Krittiya Trongtamachai (Lek)
Krittiya Trongtamachai (Lek)
Thai
Siwaporn Kasikijvorakul
Siwaporn Kasikijvorakul (Jum)
Thai
Bob Johnson
Bob Johnson
Bible
Mark Sentovich
Mark Sentovich
Computer / Business
Daniel Pun
Daniel Pun
Computer / Mathematics
Ben Radin
Ben Radin
ESL
Aimee Seaman
Aimee Seaman
Foreign Language
Bryan Bonner
Bryan Bonner
Foreign Language
Diane Tungsanguan
Diane Tungsanguan
Foreign Language
Hanah Nam
Hanah Nam
Learning Support
Joseph McDonald
Joseph McDonald
Learning Support
Joshua Spiker
Joshua Spiker
Learning Support Assistant
Sanita Descelles
Sanita Descelles (Nan)
Learning Support Assistant
George Weber
George Weber
Physical Education
Gersom de Koning
Gersom de Koning
Performing Arts
Jason Bledsoe
Jason Bledsoe
Performing Arts
Tim Baumgartner
Tim Baumgartner
Religious Studies
Tyler Smith
Tyler Smith
Visual Arts
Denise Cross
Denise Cross
Visual Arts
Jack Barr
Jack Barr
Athletic Director
Joel Grosjean
Joel Grosjean
Aquatics Coordinator
Michael Holden
Michael Holden
Service Learning Coordinator
Sheila Harkins
Sheila Harkins
Student Ministries
Jamie VanDyck
Jamie VanDyck
Counselor
Jennifer Lembright
Jennifer Lembright
Counselor
Kristine Yim
Kristine Yim
Counselor
Kathereeya Robertson
Kathereeya Robertson (Kath)
Counseling Secretary
Chanisa Pakeevat
Chanisa Pakeevat (Koong)
Secondary School Nurse

Middle School Faculty

Chuenkwan Thongruang
Chuenkwan Thongruang (O)
Middle School Secretary
Daniel Pinsent
Daniel Pinsent
Language Arts
Peter Burgett
Peter Burgett
Language Arts
Rachael Molenda
Rachael Molenda
Language Arts / Bible
Amy Ruth
Amy Ruth
Language Arts / Mathematics
Greer Wadman
Greer Wadman
Language Arts / Performing Arts
Allen Jordan
Allen Jordan
Mathematics
Lisa Deprey
Lisa Deprey
Mathematics
Christian McLatcher
Christian McLatcher
Science
Josiah Marr
Josiah Marr
Science
Aaron Howard
Aaron Howard
Social Studies
Devin Tayne
Devin Tayne
Social Studies
Nate Long
Nate Long
ESL
Ching-Yu Ngamvirojcharoen
Ching-Yu Ngamvirojcharoen
Foreign Language
Kullathida Suwonpanich
Kullathida Suwonpanich (Yam)
Thai
Pailin Julo
Pailin Julo (Nok)
Thai
Preeyamas Lapetch
Preeyamas Lapetch (Ef)
Thai
Sunittaya Supsanor
Sunittaya Supsanor (Sunny)
Thai
Kathryn Snoek
Kathryn Snoek
Visual Arts
James Julo
James Julo
Computer Science
Jason Glass
Jason Glass
Physical Education / Bible
Taylor Shockey
Taylor Shockey
Physical Education / Bible
Amy Boese
Amy Boese
Performing Arts
Emmanuel Low
Emmanuel Low
Student Ministries / Bible
Susanna Wong
Susanna Wong
Counselor
Jamie Todd
Jamie Todd
Learning Support
David Elliott
David Elliott
Full-Time Substitute
Becky Baumgartner
Becky Baumgartner
Secondary Media Specialist
Sujimon Supphaophas
Sujimon Supphaophas (Aae)
Librarian Assistant

Elementary Faculty

Naiyana Satjavitvisarn
Naiyana Satjavitvisarn (BeBe)
Elementary Secretary
Doni Weimer
Doni Weimer
Lead Instructional Teacher
Clare Messink
Clare Messink
K4
Clare Muri
Stacie Muri
K4
Maetinee Wongjiroj
Maetinee Wongjiroj (Mae)
K4 Teacher Aid
Perla Padernal
Perla Padernal
K4 Teacher Aid
Angela Jiraniratisai
Angela Jiraniratisai
K5
Suzanne Pitts
Suzanne Pitts
K5
Narada Jangmook
Narada Jangmook (Ying)
K5 Teacher Aid
Wishuda Petchlam
Wishuda Petchlam (X)
K5 Teacher Aid
Katie Cole
Katie Cole
1st Grade
Julie Perera
Katie Martens
1st Grade
Paula Khatri
Paula Khatri
1st Grade
Aubrey Baggs
Aubrey Baggs
2nd Grade
Nicole Cipriano
Nicole Cipriano
2nd Grade
Rhianna Mills
Rhianna Mills
2nd Grade
Juliana Perera
Juliana Perera
3rd Grade
Riki Plunkett
Riki Plunkett
3rd Grade
Robin Jingjit
Robin Jingjit
3rd Grade
Wenda Moua
Wenda Moua
3rd Grade
Chauntelle Folds
Chauntelle Folds
4th Grade
Jacqueline Lang
Jacqueline Lang
4th Grade
Shawna Duckett
Shawna Duckett
4th Grade
Stephen Conwell
Stephen Conwell
4th Grade
Allison Pierce
Allison Pierce
5th Grade
Marina Wuttisitti
Marina Wuttisitti
5th Grade
Natalie Wall
Natalie Wall
5th Grade
Shaina Gill
Shaina Gill
5th Grade
Surasa Suwankeeree
Surasa Suwankeeree (Sue)
Computer / Sub Coordinator
Sarah Foit
Sarah Foit
Librarian
Deborah Hake
Deborah Hake
Learning Support
Hannah Larson
Hannah Larson
Learning Support
Julie Nicholson
Julie Nicholson
Learning Support
Anna Rosati
Anna Rosati
ESL
James Conrad
James Conrad
ESL
Kamyee_Ladas
Kamyee Ladas
Art
Pariya Sariman
Pariya Sariman (John)
Music and Chapel
Joanna Blake
Joanna Blake
Physical Education
Michael Aust
Michael Aust
Physical Education
Stephanie Williams
Stephanie Williams
Counselor / Student Ministry
Duangjai Pratheepsen
Duangjai Pratheepsen (Tom)
Teacher Aid
Kamolporn Srisawat
Kamolporn Srisawat (Gigg)
Teacher Aid
Kunlatida Luangthep
Kunlatida Luangthep (Paula)
Teacher Aid
Natalie Cho
Natalie Cho (Nat)
Teacher Aid
Wilawan Watyotha
Wilawan Watyotha (Pook)
Teacher Aid
Ladda Prasertsintanah
Ladda Prasertsintanah (Jeab)
Thai
Papatsara Lohawech
Papatsara Lohawech (Fern)
Thai
Phatsiah Woramessiah
Phatsiah Woramessiah (Awe)
Thai
Warin Kuansongtham
Warin Kuansongtham
Thai
Wayrika Issvanich
Wayrika Issvanich (Way)
Elementary Nurse

Support and Facilities

Carl Groot
Carl Groot
Special Projects Coordinator
Chaiyan Pongpanstaporn
Chaiyan Pongpanstaporn
Facilities Coordinator
Boon Thongsorn
Boon Thongsorn (Boon)
Custodian
Kasorn Yamsuk
Kasorn Yamsuk (Por)
Custodian
Pairin Yennikorn
Pairin Yennikorn (Taew)
Custodian
Rungrudee Jongpakdee
Rungrudee Jongpakdee (Dang)
Custodian
Payon Yamsuk
Payon Yamsuk
Custodian
Mala JaJa
Mala JaJa
Maintenance
Pitak Phangdee
Pitak Phangdee (Jo)
Maintenance
Sarana Rahan
Sarana Rahan (Buem)
Maintenance
Surachai Chaveerianthong
Surachai Chaveerianthong (A)
Maintenance
Thanee Rungwanna
Thanee Rungwanna
Maintenance
Chukiat Liphun
Chukiat Liphun (Kiat)
Maintenance


ICS accredidation logos